RAVENSCROFT HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

RAVENSCROFT HEALTHCARE LIMITED
266 HIGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 7BB
(376 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06413262
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £106,254 £44,060 £112,912
Debtors: £46,314 £46,314 £21,558
Creditors due within one year: £98,306 £52,632 £46,511
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,262 £37,742 £87,959
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £212,053 £84,625
Total Assets less Liabilities: £159,656 £87,225 £89,491
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raja Challuri
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rupali Challuri
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Minal Nene
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sachin Parab
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

RAVENSCROFT PHYSIOTHERAPY CENTRE LTD
Changed 13 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

5 HEMERY ROAD
GREENFORD
UB6 0SL
Changed 16 Jul 2010

FLAT 3, 11 CHARLES CRESENT
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4AR
Changed 3 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Jul 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 10 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 30 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 28 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years