RAWELL ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Carr Lane Hoylake Wirral Merseyside CH47 4AZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£224.00k
Current assets
£487.86k
Fixed assets
£225.47k
Current creditors
£447.27k
Shareholders funds
£266.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02667720
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2021

Next statement due by 17 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADERANDOM LIMITED21 April 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Bryan Nicholas Flynn as a director on 2022-01-28

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-03 with no updates

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company