RAX BUSINESS ASSIST LIMITED

Address

RAX BUSINESS ASSIST LIMITED
BOWDEN HALL (THE OLD PRINTSHOP) BOWDEN LANE
MARPLE
STOCKPORT
ENGLAND
SK6 6ND
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176382
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£701.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21,520 £31,914 £19,352
Debtors: £6,547 £8,143 £3,510
Creditors due within one year: £16,498 £25,522 £20,860
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,569 £14,535 £2,002
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,569 £14,535 £2,002
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Gauld
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HW BUSINESS ASSIST LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
NORTHERN ASSURANCE BUILDINGS 9/21 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4DN
Changed 24 Oct 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 6 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 17 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years