RAYBURN COOKING & HEATING APPLIANCES LIMITED

Company number 00048208



Last updated 17 July 2019
Registered office address
C/O AGA RANGEMASTER MEADOW LANE LONG EATON NOTTINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM NG10 2GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 1896
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLYNWED CONSUMER & FOODSERVICE PRODUCTS LIMITED1 December 2000
AGA FOODSERVICE GROUP LIMITED12 March 2001
AGA CONSUMER & FOODSERVICE GROUP LIMITED14 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/06/1813 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/12/1730 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company