EJ MUSK PROCESS SERVICES (PETERBOROUGH) LTD



Legal registered address
Treerange House Minerva Business Park Lynch Wood Peterborough Cambridgeshire England PE2 6QR

Company number
02727513
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2022

Next statement due by 13 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

43210 - Electrical installation

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAYFERN LIMITED1 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Cessation of Ej Musk Process Services Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-05-04

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Notification of Aliter Capital Llp as a person with significant control on 2017-11-10

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Registration of charge 027275130006, created on 2021-10-04

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company