RAYGAR ARCHITECTURAL & ENGINEERING SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crompton Place Centurion Business Park Alfreton Road Derby DE21 4AY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£168.68k
Current assets
£585.83k
Current creditors
£216.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03308714
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMEAID LIMITED12 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Saundra Mary Campbell as a director on 2022-05-01

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Neil Thornhill as a director on 2022-02-25

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Appointment of Miss Saundra Mary Campbell as a director on 2022-02-25

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Garlick on 2021-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company