RAYMARINE PLC

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2012

Address

RAYMARINE PLC
BDO LLP
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,598 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04056987
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
2 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2009
Filed on:
24 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Osbaldiston
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Osbaldiston
2 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Ward
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BONDCO 835 LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O
FTI CONSULTING
322 MIDTOWN
HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7PB
Changed 31 Aug 2010

MARINE HOUSE 5 HARBOURGATE
SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 4BQ
Changed 24 May 2010

ROBINSON WAY
ANCHORAGE PARK
PORTSMOUTH
PO3 5TD
Changed 6 Jun 2009

QUAY POINT
NORTHARBOUR ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 3TD
Changed 20 Dec 2006

ROBINSON WAY
ANCHORAGE PARK
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO3 5TD
Changed 10 Nov 2004

TOWN QUAY HOUSE 7 TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 2PT
Changed 21 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.raymarine.active
www.raymarine.management
www.raymarine.and
www.raymarine.office
www.raymarine.consulting
www.raymarine.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 2 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 13 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 7 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 14 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 23 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years