RAYMOND BROWN BUILDING LTD.

Address

RAYMOND BROWN BUILDING LTD.
160 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 3AR
Phone: 01425 482 291
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02384755
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Craufurd
12 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
John Currie
12 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Mark Isaac
12 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Ronald Isaac
before 16 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Guy Pitt-hardacre
12 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Kelvin White
22 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Darren Wootton
12 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2012

Previous Company Names

TREFELEN LTD
Changed 9 Feb 1999
TREFELEN (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 2 Aug 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
124 £4,808,128.27

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.raymondbrownbuilding.org.uk
www.raymondbrownbuilding.construction
www.raymondbrownbuilding.build
www.raymondbrownbuilding.org
www.raymondbrownbuilding.net
www.raymondbrowning.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 7 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 30 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years