RAYSIL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stanley House Bramble Road Swindon Wilts SN2 8ER

Company number
01981825
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARONBASE LIMITED8 March 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/01/1527 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/01/1521 January 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK RICHARD SMILEY

View Document

21/01/1521 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN COWLEY

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRUCE GENNIVER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RAYSIL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company