RAYTHEON LIMITED



Last updated 7 September 2019
Legal registered address
KAO ONE KAO PARK HARLOW ESSEX ENGLAND CM17 9NA

Company number
02835101
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2019

Next statement due by 23 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUGHES (U.K.) LIMITED8 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1828 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID FARNSWORTH

View Document

28/06/1828 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL FERRARO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company