RAYTHEON AIRCRAFT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

RAYTHEON AIRCRAFT SERVICES LIMITED
THE PINNACLES
ELIZABETH WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM19 5BB
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03479031
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,494,107.00 on 23 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Quinn
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Reilly
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RAYTHEON AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1997
911TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

80 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1Y 3TD
Changed 10 Dec 2002

KINGS HOUSE
KYMBERLEY ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1YD
Changed 30 Nov 1998

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 6 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.raytheonaircraftservices.co.uk
www.raytheonaircraftservices.com
www.raytheonaircraft.services
www.raytheonaircraftservices.org.uk
www.raytheon.org.uk
www.raytheonaircraftservices.company
www.raytheonaircraftservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years