RAZORFISH UK LIMITED

Address

RAZORFISH UK LIMITED
PEMBROKE BUILDING KENSINGTON VILLAGE
AVONMORE ROAD
LONDON
W14 8DG
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03547882
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Bailey
13 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Raj Basran
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Mears
27 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Mellish
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joseph Tomasulo
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVENUE A / RAZORFISH LTD
Changed 6 Apr 2009
DNA CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

THE BROADGATE TOWER THIRD FLOOR
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2RS
Changed 10 Feb 2010

BEAUFORT HOUSE TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 8 Apr 2009

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 19 Mar 2008

1-2 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3LA
Changed 19 Dec 2005

1 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3LA
Changed 14 Oct 2005

2-7 BREWERY SQUARE
LONDON
SE1 2LF
Changed 27 Sep 2004

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 14 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.razorfishuk.co.uk
www.razorfishuk.com
www.razorfishuk.agency
www.razorfishuk.marketing
www.razorfishuk.org.uk
www.razorfishuk.net
www.razorfishuk.market

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 1 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years