RB REALISATIONS 2017 LIMITED



Last updated 15 May 2019
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR GROVE HOUSE 248A MARYLEBONE ROAD LONDON NW1 6BB

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2016
Cash in bank
£22.48k
Current assets
£717.28k
Fixed assets
£43.33k
Current creditors
£1.27m
Shareholders funds
£-506.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03879754
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHBURNS LTD26 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/1917 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/03/1828 March 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/03/1820 March 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/03/1820 March 2018NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009319,00009083

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company