RB UK LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Address

RB UK LIMITED
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,412 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01234 272 717
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01730290
VAT Number:
GB974 8315 81
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1983
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 4 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £35,013 £2,135
Debtors: £950,871 £600,709
Creditors due within one year: £1,087,315 £525,645
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £960,858 £642,817
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £153,333
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,033,434 £900,244
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,033,434 £900,244
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

4 Nov 2016

RB UK LIMITED (Company Number 01730290) Trading Name: RB UK Limited Nature of Business: The wholesale of commercial and domestic shelving systems Registered office: Element House, Napier Road, Bedford, MK41 0QS Principal trading address: Element House, Napier Road, Bedford, MK41 0QS Office Holder Details: Matthew Robert Haw and Matthew Richard Meadley Wild (IP numbers 9627 and 9300) of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP , 25 Farringdon Street, London EC4A 4AB. Date of Appointment: 1 November 2016. Further information about this case is available from Benjamin Dymant at the offices of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP on 0203 201 8000.

Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Baker
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alison Kavanagh
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Kavanagh
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Francis Price
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2016
JEAN CAROL BAYLIS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

R.B. SHELVING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP
4 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3RD
Changed 22 Mar 2017

25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
Changed 24 Feb 2017

ELEMENT HOUSE
NAPIER ROAD
BEDFORD
MK41 0QS
Changed 15 Nov 2016

35 BRUNEL ROAD
BARKERS LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BEDFORD
MK41 9TJ
Changed 5 Apr 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2016 (this information was checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 1 Jul 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years