RB VENTURES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

RB VENTURES LTD
780A HAGLEY ROAD WEST
SUITE 1 MERCER HOUSE
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B68 0PJ
Classification:

Factoring

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08201064
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4,500.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £4,058 £1,500
Debtors: £28,376
Creditors due within one year: £32,330
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £104
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,604 £1,500
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Ruto
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Kennedy Ruto
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPLIANCE AUTO INSPECTION SERVICES LTD
Changed 2 Mar 2015
RB VENTURES LTD
Changed 19 Jan 2015
MERIDIAN MONEY LINE LTD
Changed 13 Dec 2013
RB VENTURES LTD
Changed 22 Nov 2013
MERIDIAN MOTORS (K) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

96 SOMMERFIELD ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B32 3SJ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jul 2015

136 CAPE HILL
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4PH
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Mar 2015

96 SOMMERFIELD ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B32 3SJ
Changed 27 Feb 2015

UNIT 5-6 ALEXANDER INDUSTRIAL PARK
WITHY ROAD
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 0RQ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Nov 2014

C/O EURO EXPORT CONSULTANTS LTD
UNIT 5-6 ALEXANDER INDUSTRIAL PARK WITHY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WITHY ROAD
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 0RX
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Oct 2014

136 CAPE HILL
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4PH
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2014

437 BEARWOOD ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4DH
Changed 20 Jan 2014

527 BEARWOOD ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4BE
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Nov 2013

527 BEARWOOD ROAD
BEARWOOD ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4BE
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2013

UNIT 9 BIRCH COURT
CRYSTAL DRIVE
BIRMINGHAM
B66 1RB
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2013

FAST SAFE STORAGE HOUSE CORNWALL ROAD
SMETHWICK
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2JR
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Dec 2012

C/O C/O FAST SAFE HOUSE,FAST SAFE STORAGE
FAST SAFE STORAGE CORNWALL ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2JR
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Dec 2012

UNIT9 BIRCH COURT
CRYSTAL DRIVE
BIRMINGHAM
B66 1RB
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rbventures.co.uk
www.rbventures.insurance
www.rbventures.insure
www.rbventur.es
www.rbventures.office
www.rbventures.active
www.rbventures.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 18 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Aug 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years