RBA NETWORK LIMITED

Address

RBA NETWORK LIMITED
1ST FLOOR UNIT 5 ARABESQUE HOUSE
MONKS CROSS DRIVE
YORK
YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
YO32 9GZ
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06926241
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Aug 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
4 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £860,375 £1,799,226 £1,185,733
Debtors: £580,513 £643,575 £505,774
Creditors due within one year: £888,974
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £61,700 £1,066,645 £811,264
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £117,788 £1,173,070 £932,177
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jill Mclaughlan
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michelle Wallis
5 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roger Wilson
12 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRIVESPEED UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2017
MEDWAY MAINE LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2011
PINT STRATEGIES LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

WINTERSCALE HOUSE WINTERSCALE STREET
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO10 4BT
Changed 24 Jul 2018

TOWER HOUSE FISHERGATE
YORK
YO10 4UA
Changed 12 Sep 2014

26 REDWOOD GLADE
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3JT
Changed 9 Aug 2010

35 WESTGATE HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1PA
Changed 24 Nov 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 4 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 5 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 14 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 2 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years