RBAG LEGACY (REGULATED BUSINESS) LIMITED

Address

RBAG LEGACY (REGULATED BUSINESS) LIMITED
70 MARK LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3R 7NQ
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00902328
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1967 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brown
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Brown
20 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Pearsall
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAB ROBINS (REGULATED BUSINESS) LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2016
ROBINS SOUTH LTD.
Changed 10 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

35 GREAT ST HELENS
LONDON
EC3A 6HB
Changed 12 Feb 2015

35 GREAT ST HELENS
LONDON
EC3A 4HB
Changed 19 Feb 2007

DAVIES HOUSE,
1/3,SUN STREET,
LONDON.
EC2A 2BJ
Changed 25 Jun 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 31 Mar 2016 5
30 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years