RBK DRIVE ELEMENTS LIMITED

Address

RBK DRIVE ELEMENTS LIMITED
22 VICTORIA SQUARE
DROITWICH SPA
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 8DS
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01905 794 885
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743018
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£6.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £363,819 £454,918 £528,287
Debtors: £78,471 £126,820 £238,629
Creditors due within one year: £313,682 £399,497 £296,177
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £144,493 £194,348 £483,218
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £165,155 £216,917 £504,748
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Williams
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nathan Williams
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RB DRIVE ELEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2008
RBK DRIVE ELEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2009 FROM
191 HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
B90 2LH
Changed 7 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 27 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 26 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 29 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years