RBM CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

RBM CONSULTANCY LIMITED
8 ST. MARYS CLOSE
ETCHINGHILL
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT18 8NX
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08509786
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 29 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £2,790 £12,882 £12,882
Debtors: £12,084 £14,918 £14,918
Creditors due within one year: £16,088 £41,110 £41,110
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,214 -£13,310 -£13,310
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,413
Total Assets less Liabilities: £183 £288 £288
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Burr
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Burr
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROBERT BURR MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

99 HYTHE ROAD
DYMCHURCH
KENT
TN29 0TL
Changed 14 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 14 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years