RBRG TRADING (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR MILLBANK TOWER 21-24 MILLBANK LONDON SW1P 4QP

Company number
01683631
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METALOID LIMITED19 January 2001
METALLOYD LIMITED30 August 2012
RB METALLOYD LIMITED1 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/1827 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN BAUDOIS

View Document

20/12/1720 December 2017ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

12/04/1712 April 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

08/04/178 April 2017COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

21/03/1721 March 2017FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company