RBS COLLECTIVE INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6-8 George Street Edinburgh Scotland EH2 2PF

Company number
SC046694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 June 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2024

Next statement due by 3 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARBUTHNOT SECURITIES LIMITED3 November 1986
ROYAL TRUST FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED24 July 1990
COMMERCIAL UNION PRESTIGE FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED29 September 1993
COMMERCIAL UNION TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED1 October 1998
CGU TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED3 February 2003
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND UNIT TRUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED19 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2419 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-19 with updates

View Document

07/05/247 May 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

07/05/247 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-25 with updates

View Document

25/04/2325 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-25 with no updates

View Document

17/04/2317 April 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company