RCB REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
OLD STATION ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 4PL

Company number
04397202
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 August 2008

Company financial year end is on 30 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RC BREWERY LIMITED17 July 2002
ROBERT CAIN & COMPANY LIMITED3 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/1022 April 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2010 FROM PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4JP

View Document

07/04/107 April 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017,OR000014,00009624,00008028

View Document

23/02/1023 February 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017,OR000014

View Document

17/02/1017 February 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

06/02/106 February 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/01/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company