RCI FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

RCI FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
EGALE HOUSE
78 SAINT ALBANS ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1AF
Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03302462
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£106,400,000.00 on 19 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alice Altemaire
29 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Malcolm Banfield
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Patrice Cabrier
9 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick Claude
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Stephen Gowler
30 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alan Heaffey
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Sukhraj Jouhal
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CARS ALLIANCE UK 2015 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2015
CARS ALLIANCE UK 2015 LIMITED (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2015
HSBC BANK PENSION TRUST (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

NISSAN FINANCE (GB) LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2007
SHELLGROVE LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

RIVERS OFFICE PARK
DENHAM WAY MAPLE CROSS
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 2YS
Changed 13 Mar 2001

HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 10 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rcifinancialservices.co.uk
www.rcifinancialservices.com
www.rcifinancialservices.credit
www.rcifinancialservices.insurance
www.rcifinancialservices.services
www.rcifinancialservices.financial
www.rciservices.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last month