RCL INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

RCL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
C/O MUCKLE LLP TIME CENTRAL
32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 4BF
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03141566
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£510,000.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Dec 2015

RCL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (Company Number 03141566) Registered office: c/o Muckle LLP, Time Central, 32 Gallowgate, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE1 4BF Principal trading address: Unit 1A Linden Park, No. 1 Industrial Estate, Consett, County Durham, DH8 6S2 Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED) that a meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at Rowlands, Rowlands House, Portobello Road, Birtley, Chester-le-Street, Co.Durham, DH3 2RY on 21 December 2015 at 10.45 am for the purposes of dealing with Section 99 to 101 of the Insolvency Act 1986, as amended. The resolutions to be taken at the meeting may include a resolution specifying the terms on which the Joint Liquidators are to be remunerated including the basis on which disbursements are to be recovered from the Company’s assets and the meeting may receive information about, and be called upon to approve, the costs of preparing the statement of affairs and convening the meeting. A full list of the names and addresses of the Company’s creditors may be examined free of charge at the offices of Rowlands Restructuring & Insolvency, 8 High Street, Yarm, Stockton on Tees, TS15 9AE, between 10.00 am and 4.00 pm on the two business days prior to the day of the meeting. Creditors wishing to vote at the meeting must lodge their proxy, together with a proof of debt at 8 High Street, Yarm, Stockton on Tees, TS15 9AE not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. For the purpose of voting a secured creditor is required (unless he surrenders his security) to lodge at 8 High Street, Yarm, Stockon on Tees, TS15 9AE before the meeting, a statement giving particulars of his security, the date when it was given and the value at which it is assessed. Further details contact: Andrew Little and Peter William Gray (IP Nos. 009668 and 009405), both of Rowlands Restructuring & Insolvency, 8 High Street, Yarm, Stockton on Tees, TS15 9AE, Tel: 01642 790790. Alternative contact: Michelle Fegan. D O McFarlane, Director 09 December 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mcfarlane
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Muckle Secretary Limited
22 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
- ALL of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 15 Mar 2014
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
- ALL of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 15 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

ROYSTON COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2006
HOODCO 488 LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 8AS
Changed 6 May 2008

UNIT 24
NO 1 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM DH8 6SR
Changed 24 Mar 2005

UNIT 3 WALKER RIVERSIDE
WINCOMBLEE ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE6 3PF
Changed 13 Jan 2004

ALLIANCE HOUSE
WOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 6LJ
Changed 26 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rclindustri.es
www.rclindustries.active
www.rclindustries.business
www.rclindustries.support
www.rclindustries.and
www.rclindustries.office
www.rclindustries.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 9 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 11 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years