RCM (MARINE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 May 2013

Address

RCM (MARINE) LIMITED
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2EA
(1,526 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04558192
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
19 May 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,025.00 on 22 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
20 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2011
Filed on:
22 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Gale
25 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Duncan Mcculloch
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lawrence Rumbol
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TURBO SERVICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

RTS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

190 COMMERCIAL ROAD
TOTTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO40 3AA
Changed 7 Dec 2011

B11 THE GENESIS CENTRE
BIRCHWOOD SCIENCE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA3 7SN
Changed 23 Nov 2006

190 COMMERCIAL ROAD
TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO40 3AA
Changed 1 Jul 2005

RUSSELL BEDFORD HOUSE
CITY FORUM
250 CITY ROAD
LONDON EC1V 2QQ
Changed 13 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 20 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 31 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 6 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years