RCM GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
BLACK BARN GAY DAWN FARM VALLEY ROAD FAWKHAM KENT UNITED KINGDOM DA3 8LY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Current creditors
£1.32m
Shareholders funds
£-1.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04062042
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2013

Next statement due by 21 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RCM SELECTION LIMITED13 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

02/10/132 October 2013 Annual return made up to 24 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/05/1314 May 2013 AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/12

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

28/11/1228 November 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/11/2012 FROM
42 WINDMILL STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1BA
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RCM GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company