RCP PARKING LIMITED

Address

RCP PARKING LIMITED
15 THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NR1 4DZ
Phone: 01603 620 720
Web:
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02904876
VAT Number:
GB637 0900 47
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£104.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ewen Cameron
2 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Shireen Naghshineh
22 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shapoor Naghshineh
1 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Ardeshir Naghshineh
16 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

REGIONAL CAR PARKS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

GROSVENOR HOUSE
112-114 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1NS
Changed 27 Oct 2014

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
11-12 RIVERSIDE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 1SQ
Changed 11 Jan 2005

ASTON HOUSE
CORNWALL AVENUE
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 1LF
Changed 27 Feb 2002

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
11-12 RIVERSIDE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 1SQ
Changed 14 Jan 2002

MIDDLESEX HOUSE
29/45 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7HQ
Changed 16 Oct 2001

C/O KWG REGISTRARS LTD
92 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1M 7FA
Changed 10 Mar 1995

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 23 Mar 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £28,327.50
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
1 £45.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
3 £10,725.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rcpparking.active
www.rcppark.ing
www.rcpparking.support
www.rcpparking.net
www.rcpparking.org.uk
www.rcpparking.and
www.rcpparking.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 13 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 26 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 6 Apr 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years