RCP TRADE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor Ropemaker Place 25 Ropemaker Street London England EC2Y 9LY

Company number
02810660
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2022

Next statement due by 4 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RCP CONSULTANTS LIMITED2 October 2010
B2 RCP LIMITED14 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-11-30 to 2021-12-31

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

03/08/183 August 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KATHRYN ANN OWEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company