RCR FLOORING PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mill Close Lee Mill Industrial Estate Ivybridge Devon PL21 9GL
Company received £108,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02815314
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2021

Next statement due by 2 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERMABAN PRODUCTS LTD.11 January 2002
PERMABAN LIMITED22 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RCR INDUSTRIAL FLOORING SARL / 10/12/2019

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW KEEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RCR FLOORING PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company