RD PRECISION (I.O.W.) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2010

Address

RD PRECISION (I.O.W.) LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(664 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of aircraft & spacecraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00558173
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1955
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 54 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
29 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
25 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

EUROPEAN CORPORATE FINANCE PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2007
EUROPEAN CORPORATE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2007
INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1987
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 1970
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 1968

Previous Company Names

PATRICK ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1E PENTRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHESTER ROAD QUEENSFERRY
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2DQ
Changed 19 Aug 2009

LUPINS BUSINESS CENTRE
1-3 GREENHILL
WEYMOUTH
DORSET DT4 7SP
Changed 19 Apr 2005

41A EASTON SQUARE
PORTLAND
DORSET
DT5 1BY
Changed 21 Jan 1992

WAVERLEY ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT3 5HN
Changed 20 Jan 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 29 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 3 Oct 2008 16
30 Jun 2006 3 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 27 Apr 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 10 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code