RD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01294103



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
WEIR BANK BRAY-ON-THAMES MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 2ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIG DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED2 May 2007
SDR CONTRACTS LIMITED2 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/03/1517 March 2015Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14View PDF
28/02/1428 February 2014Annual return made up to 2 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company