RDA BULK PACKAGING LTD

Address

RDA BULK PACKAGING LTD
SEVERN BUSINESS PARK, BURMA ROAD
SHARPNESS
BERKELEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL13 9UQ
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03836432
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£22.00 on 29 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £117,794 £89,589
Debtors: £506,162 £351,745
Creditors due within one year: £911,697 £450,512
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £640,506 £642,935
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £670,353 £676,013
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bloodworth
11 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Darren Hamblin
11 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2016
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2015

Previous Company Names

MILEBRAND LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

SEVERN BUSINESS PARK, BURMA ROAD
SHARPNESS
BERKELEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL13 9UQ
Changed 13 Nov 2007

RDA HOUSE
STROUD ROAD
NAILSWORTH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL6 0BE
Changed 13 Nov 2007

STAG HOUSE
GYDYNAP LANE
INCHBROOK
STROUD GL5 5EZ
Changed 12 Jul 2005

UNIT E2, INCHBROOK TRADING
ESTATE, BATH ROAD, WOODCHESTER
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL5 5EY
Changed 6 Apr 2000

UNIT E2, INCHBROOK TRADING
ESTATE, BATH ROAD, WOODCHESTER
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL5 5EY
Changed 21 Oct 1999

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 2XN
Changed 18 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rdabulkpackaging.co.uk
www.rdabulkpackaging.com
www.rdabulkpackag.ing
www.rdabulkpackaging.trade
www.rdabulkpackaging.and
www.rdabulkpackaging.trading
www.rdabulkpackaging.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 15 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 27 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 19 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 2 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 20 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years