R.D.B. "93" LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2012

Address

R.D.B. "93" LIMITED
6 CASTLEBRIDGE OFFICE VILLAGE
CASTLE MARINA ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 1TN
(161 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of insulated wire & cable

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02813228
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1993
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
4 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2008
Filed on:
28 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

GRIZEBECK LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1993

Previous Addresses

21 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DU
Changed 18 Apr 2011

C/O LANGTONS 11TH FLOOR
THE PLAZA 100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 9QJ
Changed 2 Jul 2009

THIRD FLOOR
NUMBER ONE
OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL L3 9HF
Changed 22 Mar 2006

MARITIME HOUSE
47-49 PARADISE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 3BP
Changed 17 Jul 1995

ROOM 404 4TH FLOOR
COTTON EXCHANGE BUILDING
OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL L3 9LQ
Changed 5 Jun 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 4 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 4 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 2 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 22 Jun 2005 9
30 Sep 2003 5 Jul 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years