RDC MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Address

RDC MAINTENANCE LIMITED
ALAN HOUSE
SAFFRON ROAD
WIGSTON
LE18 4UP
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06780296
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
1 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Collings
24 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Linda Collings
24 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RDC OLD COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 1 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 8 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 7 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 16 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 14 Jun 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years