RDFS REALISATIONS 2010 LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2013

Address

RDFS REALISATIONS 2010 LIMITED
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1A 4AB
(703 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Life insurance/reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01924626
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1985
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£201,000.00 on 27 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
4 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2010
Filed on:
27 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brown
1 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Douglas Nethery
6 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Spratling
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

READER'S DIGEST FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2010
READER'S DIGEST (FAMILY INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

11 WESTFERRY CIRCUS
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4HE
Changed 12 May 2011

BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE,
BERKELEEY SQUARE.
LONDON
W1X 6AB
Changed 4 Jun 1997

25 BERKLEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1X 6AB
Changed 12 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rdfsrealisations2010.co.uk
www.rdfsrealisationstwentyten.co.uk
www.rdfsrealisationstwozeroonezero.co.uk
www.rdfsrealisationstwentyten.com
www.rdfsrealisations2010.com
www.rdfsrealisationstwozeroonezero.com
www.rdfsrealisations2010.security

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 4 Nov 2008 17
30 Jun 2006 2 Apr 2008 22
30 Jun 2005 3 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 25 Oct 2005 16
30 Jun 2003 4 Aug 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years