RDS GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 03380944



Last updated 15 August 2019
Registered office address
CENTURY HOUSE ST. JAMES COURT FRIAR GATE DERBY DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND DE1 1BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2019

Next statement due by 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENTAGON DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED6 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
01/08/181 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£500
Current assets
£494.07k
Fixed assets
£1.49m
Current creditors
£1.56m
Shareholders funds
£427.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company