RE - CREATE - CARDIFF AND VALE PLAY SERVICES ASSOCIATION

Address

RE - CREATE - CARDIFF AND VALE PLAY SERVICES ASSOCIATION
ELY BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WROUGHTON PLACE
CARDIFF
CF5 4AB
Classification: Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02365298
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
6 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2013
Filed on:
15 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Barwick
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Lubienski
10 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Shau-wai Sim
3 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Edwina Williams
3 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RE-CREATE / AIL-GREU - THE CARDIFF PLAY RESOURCE CENTRE
Changed 28 Jun 2006
CARDIFF PLAY RESOURCE CENTRE
Changed 20 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

ELY BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WROUGHTON PLACE
CANTON
CARDIFF
Changed 29 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.recreatecardiffnvaleplayservicesassociation.co.uk
www.rccavpsa.co.uk
www.recreatecardiffandvaleplayservicesassociation.co.uk
www.recreatecardiffnvaleplayservicesassociation.com
www.rccavpsa.com
www.recreatecardiffandvaleplayservicesassociation.com
www.recreatecardiffandvaleplayassociation.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 25 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code