RE-ENERGIZED LTD

Company number 06656092



Last updated 7 September 2019
Registered office address
THE ENERGY CENTRE 523 GARSTANG ROAD BROUGHTON PRESTON PR3 5DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAT BRITISH ENERGY (RENEWABLES) LTD24 January 2011
GB ENERGY (RENEWABLES) LTD8 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/01/1925 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LUKE PHILIP WATSON / 23/01/2019View PDF
28/03/1828 March 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/09/1713 September 2017ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-11-30)
Cash in bank
£5.04k
Current assets
£90.92k
Current creditors
£74.35k
Shareholders funds
£17.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company