REACH CORPORATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Feb 2014

Address

REACH CORPORATION LIMITED
MERYLL HOUSE
57 WORCESTER ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
B61 7DN
(512 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06844514
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
25 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 16 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
16 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2012
Filed on:
16 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Hooper
8 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Wright
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PRIORY MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

MERYLL HOUSE 57 WORCESTER ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B61 7DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2011

GEORGE HOUSE 2A WOCESTER ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B61 7AB
Changed 13 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reachcorporation.co.uk
www.reachcorporation.office
www.reachcorporation.net
www.reachcorporation.business
www.reachcorporation.services
www.reachcorporation.org.uk
www.reachcorporation.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years