REACH-DATA LIMITED



Address
5 Beaumont Gate, Shenley Hill, Radelett, WD7 7AR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.35m
Current assets
£3.38m
Fixed assets
£16.82k
Current creditors
£2.29m
Shareholders funds
£1.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04602161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2021

Next statement due by 11 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Legal registered address
Atlas 4 Atlas Office Park Doncaster First Point United Kingdom DN4 5JT
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARINEBIRCH LIMITED8 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-27 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/12/2011 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company