REACH MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

REACH MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
DE MONTFORT HOUSE
1 DE MONTFORT SQUARE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 7ER
Phone: 0116 233 5565
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04706284
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £80,334 £48,185 £44,041
Debtors: £346,609 £408,164 £453,985
Creditors due within one year: £324,904 £449,971 £466,982
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £112,039 £16,378 £36,044
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,707 £12,288
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £217,064 £147,013 £94,710
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Harris
21 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Love
23 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Asgarali Pirbhai
21 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

WAG THE DOG LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

TRINITY HALL
TRINITY LANE
LEICESTER
LE1 6WP
Changed 24 Jun 2014

PROSPECT HOUSE
94 REGENT ROAD
LEICESTER
LE1 7DA
Changed 21 Mar 2006

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 24 Mar 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £10,657.77

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 6 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 9 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 23 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years