REACH PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5AP

Company number
01979335
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2021

Next statement due by 29 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18110 - Printing of newspapers

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAPHICTOWN PLC19 May 1986
BRITISH NEWSPAPER PRINTING CORPORATION PLC22 October 1987
BRITISH NEWSPAPER PRINTING CORPORATION LIMITED30 January 1990
MIRROR COLOUR PRINT LIMITED16 November 2004
TRINITY MIRROR PRINTING LIMITED4 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-27

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES JOSEPH MULLEN

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON FOX

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VIJAY VAGHELA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company