REACT TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

REACT TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
11 NETTLEHILL ROAD
HOUSTOUN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 5DL
Phone: 0118 934 0350
Phone: 01942 676 676
Phone: 01506 443 888
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC178268
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Duncan
28 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Simon Platts
28 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE COMMERCIAL DISTRIBUTION FINANCE EUROPE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 16 Jun 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 May 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

EAGLEPINE LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

24 WEST SHORE ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH5 1QD
Changed 16 Oct 2007

5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 16 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reacttransportservices.co.uk
www.reacttransportservices.com
www.reacttransportservices.org
www.reacttransportservices.and
www.reacttransportservices.org.uk
www.reacttransportservices.net
www.reacttransportservices.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years