REACT UK LIMITED



Last updated 29 December 2013
Legal registered address
FAIRVIEW HOUSE VICTORIA PLACE CARLISLE CA1 1HP

Company number
06050497
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
12 January 2007


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFF ROAD ACTIVITIES LTD4 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/1221 December 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

21/09/1221 September 2012REPORT OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

21/09/1221 September 2012INSOLVENCY:RE FINAL REPORT 05/08/2008-17/09/2012

View Document

13/08/0813 August 2008REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2008 FROM
70 LIVERPOOL RD
HUTTON,
PRESTON
PR4 5SP

View Document

13/08/0813 August 2008NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company