REACTIVATE COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Address

REACTIVATE COMMUNICATIONS LTD
7 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3DA
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04377192
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £669 £27 £9
Debtors: £700
Creditors due within one year: £7,159 £9,613 £10,382
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,490 -£9,586 -£9,673
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,490 -£9,586 -£9,673
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Otto
19 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLADRAGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

8 OAKMOUNT AVENUE, CHANDLERS
FORD, EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3AB
Changed 7 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years