REACTIVATE HEALTHCARE LTD

Address

REACTIVATE HEALTHCARE LTD
72 WEST STREET
PORTCHESTER
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9UN
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06756285
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £17,094 £28,136 £16,572
Debtors: £36,820 £62,497 £58,706
Creditors due within one year: £57,318 £54,828 £30,060
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£896 £39,765 £49,706
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £103,963 £157,696 £169,258
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ricky Lidbetter
28 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

REACTIVATE PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD
Changed 2 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

5 MONTAGUE GARDENS
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU31 4DT
Changed 21 Nov 2014

4 RESERVOIR LANE
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 2HY
Changed 9 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2009 FROM
BISHOPS FARM 25 COLDHARBOUR LANE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT3 4BG
UK
Changed 20 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years