REACTIVE INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Reactive Integrated Services Ltd Shobnall Road Burton-On-Trent Staffordshire DE14 2BB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£277.19k
Current assets
£2.16m
Fixed assets
£358.55k
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03612538
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GASBESTOS (LONDON) LIMITED1 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with updates

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Cessation of Michael Krause as a person with significant control on 2021-06-01

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REACTIVE INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company