REACTIVE MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company number 03368433



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
WHITE MAUND LLP 44-46 OLD STEINE BRIGHTON BN1 1NH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVIRONMENTAL DISTRIBUTION LTD23 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1320 June 2013Annual return made up to 9 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1331 May 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2013View PDF
31/05/1231 May 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2012View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-05-31)
Cash in bank
£13
Current assets
£83.11k
Current creditors
£108.75k
Shareholders funds
£-11.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company