READ FOR GOOD

Address

READ FOR GOOD
26 NAILSWORTH MILLS
AVENING ROAD
NAILSWORTH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0BS
Phone: 01453 839 005
Web:
Classification:

Primary education

General secondary education

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06895421
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Fowler
5 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Fowler
5 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Josephine Leppard
30 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Debs Paproska-cole
5 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

READATHON
Changed 11 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 26 NAILSWORTH MILLS
NAILSWORTH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0BS
GL6 0BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2013

THE PARSONAGE ST. MARYS
OLD NEIGHBOURHOOD CHALFORD
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 8QB
Changed 26 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 29 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 11 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 26 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 24 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 1 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years