READ GROUP (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Pavilion Newhams Row London SE1 3UZ

Company number
03777879
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2022

Next statement due by 6 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KNIGHTCOTE LIMITED14 September 1999
META-MORPHIX LIMITED12 December 2012
THE DATA AGENCY (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED4 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-23 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

16/03/2116 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company